Goodwill’s mission to change lives and strengthen communities through education, training and work would not be possible without the generous support of our donors. See below for a complete list of Goodwill donors in 2016.

$25,000+
Douglas County Commissioners
Mutual of Omaha Foundation
Nebraska Department of Environmental Quality
Nebraska Vocational Rehabilitation
Project Everlast
The Criss Memorial Foundation
ServeNebraska/AmeriCorps
United Way of the Midlands
US Department of Labor

$10,000+
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Esther Brabec*
Joe Moglia*
Kiewit Companies Foundation
Philadelphia Insurance

$5,000+
Constance Ryan*
Deborah MacDonald*
Frank & Kendra McGree*
Joseph Hoovestol*
Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company
UMB Bank

$2,500+
Charles Sederstrom*
David Pfeffer & Stacy Scholtz*
Dell
Erin & Michael Limas*
Joe & Kacey Lempka*
Larry & Sandy King*
Mark & Donelle Stokes*
Millard Lumber
Mutual of Omaha Bank
Nebraska Planning Council on Developmental Disabilities
Scott & Lindsey Semrad*
Valmont Foundation

$1,000+
ACCESSbank
Alpha Media
American National Bank
Anonymous
Baird Holm LLP
Baxter Toyota La Vista
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Nebraska
Carita Sommer*
Cassling
CleanCore Technologies LLC
Deloitte
Egan Supply
Elizabeth Mazzotta*
Enterprise Bank
Erin & Joel Russell*
First National Bank
Frankel Zacharia LLC
Frontier Holdings
Hansen Mueller Co*
Helen Pearson Charitable Trust*
Investor’s Realty
J.E. Dunn Construction Company
Jayhawk Boxes
Jelecos
Jerry Crouse*
Jerry Gray*
Jet Linx
Joseph & Molly Lang*
Kiewit Building Group
KPMG
Lozier Foundation
Mary Pat & Steve Heck*
McGrath North Mullin & Kratz, PC LLO
Miller Electric Company
Omaha Community Foundation
Omaha WinWater Works
OSI Industries/Oakland Foods
Outlook Nebraska
Paxton & Vierling Steel
Pinnacle Bank
Pottawattamie County Community Foundation
RDG Planning and Design
Richard & Rosemary Frandeen*
Rick & Carol Russell*
Robert Bertsch*
Robert & Rondi Mitchell*
Russ Lee Lawn Service
Sandy Lane*
Signature Performance
SilverStone Group
Spartan Nash
Streck
Sue Dittman*
SupplyWorks
Terry McGill, Inc
The Burlington Capital Group
The Harry A. Koch Co.
Thompson, Dreessen & Dorner, Inc
Todd & Ann Milbrandt*
TSYS
Valmont Industries
Vincentini Plumbing

$500+
Acorn Plumbing
Aon
Awards Unlimited
BalCon Enterprises
Bob & Barbara Goodman*
Brian Higginbotham*
Buffalo Export LLC
Central States Health & Life Co.
Corporate Caddie Janitorial
David & Melissa Anderson*
Dolores C. Owen*
Doug & Elaine Wilwerding*
Eyman Plumbing Heating & Air
Gerald & Chris McGree*
Graphic Technologies, Inc
Gregory & Nancy Crawford*
Judy Vann*
Koley Jessen
Linda & Bruce Kizzier*
LinkedIn
Lozier
Lutz & Company
Max I. Walker
Metro Disposal & Recycling Inc.
Mike & Mary Leighton*
Morgan Stanley Wealth Management
Morrissey Engineering
OH-K Fast Print
Pauli Bishop*
PayLess Office Products
Phenomblue
R.J. & Liz Neary*
Randy Schmailzl*
Ronald & Therese Jensen *
Shannon McGree*
SP Incentives, Inc
Thomas Vann*
Tobi & Matt Mathouser*
Urban Village
Waitt Company
William & Judy Vobejda*

*Notes members of the Goodwill Society

Please follow and like us:
0