2016 Goodwill Donor List

Goodwill’s mission to change lives and strengthen communities through education, training and work would not be possible without the generous support of our donors. See below for a complete list of Goodwill donors in 2016.

$25,000+
Douglas County Commissioners
Mutual of Omaha Foundation
Nebraska Department of Environmental Quality
Nebraska Vocational Rehabilitation
Project Everlast
The Criss Memorial Foundation
ServeNebraska/AmeriCorps
United Way of the Midlands
US Department of Labor

$10,000+
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Esther Brabec*
Joe Moglia*
Kiewit Companies Foundation
Philadelphia Insurance

$5,000+
Constance Ryan*
Deborah MacDonald*
Frank & Kendra McGree*
Joseph Hoovestol*
Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company
UMB Bank

$2,500+
Charles Sederstrom*
David Pfeffer & Stacy Scholtz*
Dell
Erin & Michael Limas*
Joe & Kacey Lempka*
Larry & Sandy King*
Mark & Donelle Stokes*
Millard Lumber
Mutual of Omaha Bank
Nebraska Planning Council on Developmental Disabilities
Scott & Lindsey Semrad*
Valmont Foundation

$1,000+
ACCESSbank
Alpha Media
American National Bank
Anonymous
Baird Holm LLP
Baxter Toyota La Vista
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Nebraska
Carita Sommer*
Cassling
CleanCore Technologies LLC
Deloitte
Egan Supply
Elizabeth Mazzotta*
Enterprise Bank
Erin & Joel Russell*
First National Bank
Frankel Zacharia LLC
Frontier Holdings
Hansen Mueller Co*
Helen Pearson Charitable Trust*
Investor’s Realty
J.E. Dunn Construction Company
Jayhawk Boxes
Jelecos
Jerry Crouse*
Jerry Gray*
Jet Linx
Joseph & Molly Lang*
Kiewit Building Group
KPMG
Lozier Foundation
Mary Pat & Steve Heck*
McGrath North Mullin & Kratz, PC LLO
Miller Electric Company
Omaha Community Foundation
Omaha WinWater Works
OSI Industries/Oakland Foods
Outlook Nebraska
Paxton & Vierling Steel
Pinnacle Bank
Pottawattamie County Community Foundation
RDG Planning and Design
Richard & Rosemary Frandeen*
Rick & Carol Russell*
Robert Bertsch*
Robert & Rondi Mitchell*
Russ Lee Lawn Service
Sandy Lane*
Signature Performance
SilverStone Group
Spartan Nash
Streck
Sue Dittman*
SupplyWorks
Terry McGill, Inc
The Burlington Capital Group
The Harry A. Koch Co.
Thompson, Dreessen & Dorner, Inc
Todd & Ann Milbrandt*
TSYS
Valmont Industries
Vincentini Plumbing

$500+
Acorn Plumbing
Aon
Awards Unlimited
BalCon Enterprises
Bob & Barbara Goodman*
Brian Higginbotham*
Buffalo Export LLC
Central States Health & Life Co.
Corporate Caddie Janitorial
David & Melissa Anderson*
Dolores C. Owen*
Doug & Elaine Wilwerding*
Eyman Plumbing Heating & Air
Gerald & Chris McGree*
Graphic Technologies, Inc
Gregory & Nancy Crawford*
Judy Vann*
Koley Jessen
Linda & Bruce Kizzier*
LinkedIn
Lozier
Lutz & Company
Max I. Walker
Metro Disposal & Recycling Inc.
Mike & Mary Leighton*
Morgan Stanley Wealth Management
Morrissey Engineering
OH-K Fast Print
Pauli Bishop*
PayLess Office Products
Phenomblue
R.J. & Liz Neary*
Randy Schmailzl*
Ronald & Therese Jensen *
Shannon McGree*
SP Incentives, Inc
Thomas Vann*
Tobi & Matt Mathouser*
Urban Village
Waitt Company
William & Judy Vobejda*

*Notes members of the Goodwill Society

Please follow and like us:
0